Is Jolly MC Trouble Gigerbread 60g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (E422), Black Treacle, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Cinnamon, Spices, Ground Ginger, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents (E450, E501(ii)), Egg White Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (E471), Colours (E160d, E153), Acidity Regulator (E330), Stabilisers (E466, E412)
Check Jolly MC Trouble Gigerbread 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly MC Trouble Gigerbread 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


