Is Jolly Rancher Assorted Hard Candy Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted hard candies offer intense, long-lasting fruit flavors with a hard, glassy texture that dissolves slowly; commonly used for snacking, candy bowls, party favors, Halloween, and breath freshening. Customer reviews often note strong artificial fruit taste, durable longevity, and occasional stickiness or broken pieces in bulk packages and easy gifting.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted hard candies offer intense, long-lasting fruit flavors with a hard, glassy texture that dissolves slowly; commonly used for snacking, candy bowls, party favors, Halloween, and breath freshening. Customer reviews often note strong artificial fruit taste, durable longevity, and occasional stickiness or broken pieces in bulk packages and easy gifting.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Mineral Oil, Soy Lecithin, Careful: Small Objects, Like Hard Candies, May Inadvertently Become Lodged In The Throat
Check Jolly Rancher Assorted Hard Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Assorted Hard Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jolly Rancher Assorted Hard Candy is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


