Is JOLLY RANCHER Chewy Candy Bites, Bulk Bag, Green Apple, Watermelon, King Size (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Modified Potato Starch, Glyceryl Monostearate, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Cornstarch, Tartaric Acid, Glycerin, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carrageenan

Check JOLLY RANCHER Chewy Candy Bites, Bulk Bag, Green Apple, Watermelon, King Size (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

JOLLY RANCHER Chewy Candy Bites, Bulk Bag, Green Apple, Watermelon, King Size (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go