Is Jolly Rancher Gummies Original Flavors Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, concentrated fruit flavors and a firm, chewy texture characterize this gummy candy; consumers commonly use it for snacking, sharing at parties, movie treats, or in candy bowls. Reviewers often note intensely sweet, synthetic-tasting fruit notes and a sticky mouthfeel, while praising its bold flavor and convenience for portioned treats.

Description
Bright, concentrated fruit flavors and a firm, chewy texture characterize this gummy candy; consumers commonly use it for snacking, sharing at parties, movie treats, or in candy bowls. Reviewers often note intensely sweet, synthetic-tasting fruit notes and a sticky mouthfeel, while praising its bold flavor and convenience for portioned treats.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Color (red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Limonene.
Check Jolly Rancher Gummies Original Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Gummies Original Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


