Is Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavours
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Tartaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine.
Check Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Jolly Llama Vanilla Fudge Sundae Cone
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


