Is Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Fruity 2 In 1 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • sodium lactate, natural & artificial flavor, artificial color

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), MINERAL OIL, LECITHIN (SOY). CONTAINS SOY.

Check Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Fruity 2 In 1 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Fruity 2 In 1 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go