Is Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Tropical Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavours

natural and artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted tropical fruit flavors provide bold, long-lasting taste with a hard, glassy bite that gradually dissolves into a sticky, syrupy finish. Commonly enjoyed as pocket snacks, party bowl offerings, or shared treats, reviewers note intense flavor and durability, while some cite overly artificial sweetness and occasional stickiness in customer posts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar), Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Mineral Oil, Tartrazine, Lecithin (soy), Allura Red, Sunset Yellow Fcf Brilliant Blue Fcf. Contains: Soy.

Check Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Tropical against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Tropical is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go