Is Jolly Rancher Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavour
natural & artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Whey, Less Than 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Colour (red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Lecithin (soy). Contains Soy.
Check Jolly Rancher Jolly Rancher Hard Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Jolly Rancher Hard Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


