Is Jolly Rancher Misfits Gummies Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored gummies offer bold, tangy notes and a firm, chewy texture with slight stickiness. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, candy dishes, parties, or sharing. Reviews frequently mention vivid flavor and chewiness, while also noting inconsistent shapes, occasional broken pieces, and mixed reactions to sour intensity and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored gummies offer bold, tangy notes and a firm, chewy texture with slight stickiness. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, candy dishes, parties, or sharing. Reviews frequently mention vivid flavor and chewiness, while also noting inconsistent shapes, occasional broken pieces, and mixed reactions to sour intensity and packaging.
Ingredients
Sugars (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue FCF, Sunset Yellow FCF.
Check Jolly Rancher Misfits Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Misfits Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Jolly Llama Vanilla Fudge Sundae Cone
Skittles Wild Berry Gummies
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


