Is Jolly Rancher Misfits Gummy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup), Modified corn starch, Malic acid, Sodium citrate, Natural and artificial flavours, Citric acid, Allura red, Tartrazine, Brilliant blue FCF.
Check Jolly Rancher Misfits Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Misfits Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


