Is Jolly Rancher Original Flavor Jelly Beans Candy, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry, Watermelon, Orange and Strawberry Flavored Jelly Beans, Fat-free Candies, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Acacia, Limonene, Carnauba Wax, Mineral Oil, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Yellow 5)
Check Jolly Rancher Original Flavor Jelly Beans Candy, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry, Watermelon, Orange and Strawberry Flavored Jelly Beans, Fat-free Candies, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Original Flavor Jelly Beans Candy, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry, Watermelon, Orange and Strawberry Flavored Jelly Beans, Fat-free Candies, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED BITES ASSORTED CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Jolly Rancher Original Flavor Jelly Beans Candy, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry, Watermelon, Orange and Strawberry Flavored Jelly Beans, Fat-free Candies, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


