Is Jolly Time® Healthy Pop® Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn 3-3 oz. Bags Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Airy, crisp popcorn delivers richly savory and lightly seasoned flavor suited to casual snacking. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying crunch and consistent seasoning for movie nights, parties, and quick at-home treats, while some note occasional unpopped kernels and variability in bag performance across packages, often sold in microwaveable multi pack bags.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHOLE GRAIN NON-GMO POP CORN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL (ADDS A DIETARILY INSIGNIFICANT AMOUNT OF TRANS FAT PER SERVING), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO FOR COLORING, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Jolly Time® Healthy Pop® Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn 3-3 oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jolly Time® Healthy Pop® Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn 3-3 oz. Bags is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go