Is JOLLY TIME Healthy Pop Kettle Corn - 100 Calorie Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags, 4Count Boxes (Pack of 12) Soy Free?

Description
Microwave-ready kettle corn delivers a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with light, crisp popped kernels. Individually portioned mini bags are used for quick snacks, movie nights, and lunchbox treats. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenient packaging, with occasional reports of uneven popping and some unpopped kernels across batches plus easy portion control.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwave-ready kettle corn delivers a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor with light, crisp popped kernels. Individually portioned mini bags are used for quick snacks, movie nights, and lunchbox treats. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenient packaging, with occasional reports of uneven popping and some unpopped kernels across batches plus easy portion control.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Pop Corn, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Trans Fat Per Serving), Salt, Dextrin, Sucralose, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Food Starch-modified, Annatto For Coloring
Check JOLLY TIME Healthy Pop Kettle Corn - 100 Calorie Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags, 4Count Boxes (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOLLY TIME Healthy Pop Kettle Corn - 100 Calorie Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags, 4Count Boxes (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Orville Redenbachers 100 Calorie Kettle Corn Microwave Popcorn 1.16 Oz 12 Ct
Jolly Time Healthy Pop 100's Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn, 10-1.2 oz Bags
Orville Redenbacher’s Skinnygirl Lime and Salt Popcorn Mini Bags, Microwave Popcorn, 10 Count (6 Boxes)
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Old Fashioned Kettle Corn Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
JOLLY TIME Healthy Pop Kettle Corn - 100 Calorie Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags, 4Count Boxes (Pack of 12) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


