Is JOLLY TIME, HEALTHY POP, KETTLE CORN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Pop Corn, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Trans Fat Per Serving), Salt, Dextrin, Sucralose, Artificial Flavor (No Diacetyl Flavor), Soy Lecithin, Food Starch-modified, Annatto For Coloring
Check JOLLY TIME, HEALTHY POP, KETTLE CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOLLY TIME, HEALTHY POP, KETTLE CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
JOLLY TIME, HEALTHY POP, KETTLE CORN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


