Is Jolly Time Pop Corn Seasoning - Buttery, Butter Licious Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- natural butter flavor
- butter
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Maltodextrin, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Butter Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Extractives of Turmeric, Paprika and Annatto, Spice Extractive, Not More than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added to Prevent Caking.
Check Jolly Time Pop Corn Seasoning - Buttery, Butter Licious against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time Pop Corn Seasoning - Buttery, Butter Licious in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
Jolly Time Pop Corn Seasoning - Buttery, Butter Licious is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


