Is Jolly Time Pop Corn Seasoning - Buttery, Butter Licious Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- natural butter flavor
- butter
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Maltodextrin, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Butter Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Extractives of Turmeric, Paprika and Annatto, Spice Extractive, Not More than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added to Prevent Caking.
Check Jolly Time Pop Corn Seasoning - Buttery, Butter Licious against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time Pop Corn Seasoning - Buttery, Butter Licious in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
Jolly Time Pop Corn Seasoning - Buttery, Butter Licious is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


