Is JOLLY TIME Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter - 3-3.2 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Jolly Time Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter is a giant, butter-flavored popcorn that is perfect for butter lovers. This microwave popcorn offers an extra buttery taste that enhances the overall flavor. Though there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that people love this popcorn due to its popularity. The product is available in a 3-pack of 32 oz bags.
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet cream
- dry buttermilk
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jolly Time Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter is a giant, butter-flavored popcorn that is perfect for butter lovers. This microwave popcorn offers an extra buttery taste that enhances the overall flavor. Though there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that people love this popcorn due to its popularity. The product is available in a 3-pack of 32 oz bags.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Colored With Annatto, Paprika Extract, Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness, Dry Buttermilk, Non-gmo Popcorn, Dry Buttermilk
Check JOLLY TIME Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter - 3-3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOLLY TIME Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter - 3-3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn, 6 ct/ 16.5 oz
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
JOLLY TIME Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter - 3-3.2 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


