Is Jolly Time Simply Popped Microwave Popcorn Butter Minis - 4-15 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- clarified butter
clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
non-gmo popcorn, palm oil, clarified butter, sea salt, rosemary extract to preserve freshness
Check Jolly Time Simply Popped Microwave Popcorn Butter Minis - 4-15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time Simply Popped Microwave Popcorn Butter Minis - 4-15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Simply Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 15.5 Ounces
Where to buy
Jolly Time Simply Popped Microwave Popcorn Butter Minis - 4-15 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


