Is Jolly Time Simply Popped Microwave Popcorn, Butter, Minis Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- clarified butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-GMO Popcorn, Palm Oil, Clarified Butter, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract to Preservative Freshness.
Check Jolly Time Simply Popped Microwave Popcorn, Butter, Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time Simply Popped Microwave Popcorn, Butter, Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Simply Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 15.5 Ounces
Where to buy
Jolly Time Simply Popped Microwave Popcorn, Butter, Minis is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


