Is Jolly Time The Big Cheez Ultimate Cheddar Microwave Popcorn 3 Oz, 6 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Non-gmo Pop Corn, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Includes: Monosodium Glutamate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Spice And Coloring Added, Soy Lecithin
Check Jolly Time The Big Cheez Ultimate Cheddar Microwave Popcorn 3 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time The Big Cheez Ultimate Cheddar Microwave Popcorn 3 Oz, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jolly Time Simply Popped Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz., 6 Count
JOLLY TIME White Popcorn Kernels, Bulk Stovetop Natural Popping Corn, 32 Oz
Jolly Time Blast O Butter Ultimate Theatre Style Butter Microwave Popcorn 3.2 Oz, 6 Ct
Orville Redenbacher's Ultimate Butter Microwave Popcorn, 12 Ct (3.29 Oz. Bags)
Jolly Time Simply Popped Popcorn
Where to buy
Jolly Time The Big Cheez Ultimate Cheddar Microwave Popcorn 3 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


