Is Jolly Time® Xtra Butter Microwave Popcorn 6-3 oz. Bags Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN NON-GMO POP CORN, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DRY BUTTERMILK, TBHQ AND ASCORBIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check Jolly Time® Xtra Butter Microwave Popcorn 6-3 oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time® Xtra Butter Microwave Popcorn 6-3 oz. Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Where to buy
Jolly Time® Xtra Butter Microwave Popcorn 6-3 oz. Bags is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


