Is Jolly Time® Xtra Butter Microwave Popcorn 6-3 oz. Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN NON-GMO POP CORN, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DRY BUTTERMILK, TBHQ AND ASCORBIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check Jolly Time® Xtra Butter Microwave Popcorn 6-3 oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time® Xtra Butter Microwave Popcorn 6-3 oz. Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Where to buy
Jolly Time® Xtra Butter Microwave Popcorn 6-3 oz. Bags is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


