Is Jols Sugar Free Pastilles Blackcurrant 3 pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Maltitol), Vegetable Gum (Gum Acacia), Water, Acidity Regulator (330), Flavours (Blackcurrant, Menthol), Humectant (422), Antioxidant (300), Sweeteners (951, 950), Colours (153, Carrot & Hibiscus Concentrates), Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate (0.7%), Vegetable Oils, Glazing Agent (903, 901).
Check Jols Sugar Free Pastilles Blackcurrant 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jols Sugar Free Pastilles Blackcurrant 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


