Is Jols Forest Berries Fruit Pastilles Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Gum (gum Acacia), Sorbitol (e420), Maltitol (e965), Water, Acidity Regulator (e330), Flavours (mixed Berry (0.8%) (blackberry, Strawberry, Raspberry)), Menthol, Humectant (e422), Antioxidant (e300), Sweeteners (e961, E950), Colour (e163), Raspberry Juice Concentrate (0.1%), Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Glazing Agent (e901). Contains a source of Phenylalanine.
Check Jols Forest Berries Fruit Pastilles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jols Forest Berries Fruit Pastilles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


