Is Jols Sugar Free Pastilles 4-Flavor Variety: Three 0.88 oz Packets Each of Orange, 3 Fruits, Blackcurrant, and Forest Berries in a BlackTie Box (12 Items Total) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grape skin extract
  • contains phenylalanine, 3 fruits: sorbitol, natural flavors
  • glycerol
  • natural flavors

grape skin extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acacia Gum, Sorbitol, Maltitol, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors (Orange, Citric Acid), Ascorbic Acid, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Carotene, Contains Phenylalanine, 3 Fruits: Sorbitol, Natural Flavors (Raspberry, Forest Berry, Orange, Blackcurrant), Citric Acid, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Orange, Raspberry, Blackcurrant), Glycerol, Carotene, Dehydrated Beets, Grape Skin Extract, Contains Phenylalanine, Blackcurrant: Sorbitol, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor (Blackcurrant), Blackcurrant Juice From Concentrate, Grape Skin Extract, Contains Phenylalanine, Forest Berries: Sorbitol, Natural Flavors (Raspberry, Forest Berry), Grape Skin Extract, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate, Contains Phenylalanine

Check Jols Sugar Free Pastilles 4-Flavor Variety: Three 0.88 oz Packets Each of Orange, 3 Fruits, Blackcurrant, and Forest Berries in a BlackTie Box (12 Items Total) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jols Sugar Free Pastilles 4-Flavor Variety: Three 0.88 oz Packets Each of Orange, 3 Fruits, Blackcurrant, and Forest Berries in a BlackTie Box (12 Items Total) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go