Is Jols Sugar Free Pastilles 4-Flavor Variety: Three 0.88 oz Packets Each of Orange, 3 Fruits, Blackcurrant, and Forest Berries in a BlackTie Box (12 Items Total) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
- contains phenylalanine, 3 fruits: sorbitol, natural flavors
- glycerol
- natural flavors
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acacia Gum, Sorbitol, Maltitol, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors (Orange, Citric Acid), Ascorbic Acid, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Carotene, Contains Phenylalanine, 3 Fruits: Sorbitol, Natural Flavors (Raspberry, Forest Berry, Orange, Blackcurrant), Citric Acid, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Orange, Raspberry, Blackcurrant), Glycerol, Carotene, Dehydrated Beets, Grape Skin Extract, Contains Phenylalanine, Blackcurrant: Sorbitol, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor (Blackcurrant), Blackcurrant Juice From Concentrate, Grape Skin Extract, Contains Phenylalanine, Forest Berries: Sorbitol, Natural Flavors (Raspberry, Forest Berry), Grape Skin Extract, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate, Contains Phenylalanine
Check Jols Sugar Free Pastilles 4-Flavor Variety: Three 0.88 oz Packets Each of Orange, 3 Fruits, Blackcurrant, and Forest Berries in a BlackTie Box (12 Items Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jols Sugar Free Pastilles 4-Flavor Variety: Three 0.88 oz Packets Each of Orange, 3 Fruits, Blackcurrant, and Forest Berries in a BlackTie Box (12 Items Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jols Sugar Free Pastilles 4-Flavor Variety: Three 0.88 oz Packets Each of Orange, 3 Fruits, Blackcurrant, and Forest Berries in a BlackTie Box (12 Items Total) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


