Is Jomara Filled Dates - Orange Peel, Roasted Almond, Caramelised Pecan 400g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Ingredients
Dates, roasted almond (blanched almond), orange peel strips (orange peel, glucose syrup, sugar) caramelised pecan (pecan, sugar). Allergens: Contains: Almonds, Pecans. May contain: Cashews, Macadamias, Hazelnuts, and Pistachios.
Check Jomara Filled Dates - Orange Peel, Roasted Almond, Caramelised Pecan 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jomara Filled Dates - Orange Peel, Roasted Almond, Caramelised Pecan 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


