Is Jomeis Fine Foods Cacao Latte 120g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao, Coconut Milk Powder, Himalayan Salt, Green Leaf Stevia (100% Natural Herbal Plant Extract)
Check Jomeis Fine Foods Cacao Latte 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jomeis Fine Foods Cacao Latte 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
BetterBody Foods Organic Cacao Powder, 1.0 Lb (16 oz)
Resser's Fine Foods Yukon Gold Mashed Potatoes
Where to buy
Jomeis Fine Foods Cacao Latte 120g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


