Is Jomeis Fine Foods Matcha Latte 100g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Matcha Green Tea, Coconut Milk Powder, Green Leaf Stevia (100% Natural Herbal Plant Extract)

Check Jomeis Fine Foods Matcha Latte 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jomeis Fine Foods Matcha Latte 100g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitterSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast