Is Jon Donaire™ Sundae Mudd Pie 8 Premium Ice Cream Cake 2.25 lb. Clamshell Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CONDENSED SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, ALMONDS, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, COCOA, COCOA ALKALI PROCESSED, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MARGARINE (LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS [SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH [BETA CAROTENE], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COFFEE, SOYBEAN OIL, COLORED WITH (CARAMEL COLOR, BETA CAROTENE), WHEY, CORN FLOUR, BAKING SODA, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CASEINATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Jon Donaire™ Sundae Mudd Pie 8 Premium Ice Cream Cake 2.25 lb. Clamshell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jon Donaire™ Sundae Mudd Pie 8 Premium Ice Cream Cake 2.25 lb. Clamshell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Where to buy
Jon Donaire™ Sundae Mudd Pie 8 Premium Ice Cream Cake 2.25 lb. Clamshell is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


