Is Jonathan Sprouts Wheat Grass Cilantro Jalapeno Veggie Dip, Wheat Grass Cilantro Jalapeno Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat grass

organic wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC SESAME TAHINI, WATER, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC MORINGA, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC JALAPENO, SEA-SALT, CITRIC ACID.

Check Jonathan Sprouts Wheat Grass Cilantro Jalapeno Veggie Dip, Wheat Grass Cilantro Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping