Is Jones Dairy Farm Boneless Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, 7oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Spices, Sodium Nitrite
Check Jones Dairy Farm Boneless Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, 7oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jones Dairy Farm Boneless Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, 7oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Hatfield Boneless Ham Steak Classic, 8 oz.
Jones Dairy Farm Fully Cooked Chciken Sausage
Where to buy
Jones Dairy Farm Boneless Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, 7oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


