Is Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hickory smoked center cut slices deliver pronounced smoky flavor and a firm yet tender texture. Commonly used for breakfast plates, sandwiches, salads, and pizza, reviewers frequently note consistent slice quality and reliable cooking performance; some praise flavor balance while a few mention occasional variability in slice thickness or smoke intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured With Water, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Cured With Water, Sodium Nitrite

Check Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin is available at 18 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartYummy

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokyRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking