Is Jones Dairy Farm Organic Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pre-cooked sausage links deliver a mildly savory, well-seasoned taste and a firm yet juicy texture; customers commonly note consistent flavor and easy preparation. Popular uses include slicing for breakfast plates, sandwiches, pastas, grilling, or crumbling into casseroles, with reviews praising versatility and reliable cooking performance and easy, quick reheating convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic chicken, Water, Sea salt, Organic spices (Including organic dried parsley), Organic lemon peel powder.

Check Jones Dairy Farm Organic Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingSandwich