Is Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Links 10 Count - 5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jones Dairy Farm sausage is a delicious and high-quality product. Made from the same family recipe since 1889, it is cooked to perfection, resulting in a golden brown finish. The sausage is all natural, gluten-free, and bursting with natural flavor and juices. Its ingredients are of top-notch quality, ensuring a truly enjoyable eating experience. People rave about the sausage's great quality and all-natural attributes. However, some have mentioned that the texture can be rubbery. Overall, Jones Dairy Farm sausage is a fantastic choice for those seeking a tasty, natural, and gluten-free option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken, water, salt, spices, dextrose, sugar, dried parsley

Check Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Links 10 Count - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Links 10 Count - 5 Oz is available at 7 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnackingMeal Prep