Is Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Patties 4 Count - 5 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • dextrose

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These golden-brown patties deliver a savory, seasoned profile with a crisp exterior and tender, moist interior. Commonly used in breakfast sandwiches, on buns, or as a quick reheated side for brunch, customers often note reliable portioning and convenient cooking, though some reviewers mention occasional uneven browning or excess grease anecdotally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken, water, salt, spices, dextrose, sugar, dried parsley

Check Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Patties 4 Count - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Patties 4 Count - 5 Oz is available at 5 retailers

VonsShopRiteMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastGrillingMeal Prep