Is Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links 10 Count - 7 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Jones Dairy Farm's All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links are a delicious and convenient choice for breakfast. Made from the same family recipe since 1889, these fully cooked sausages are all natural, ensuring a high-quality product. People appreciate the sausage's natural flavor and juices, making it a great option for sausage breakfast sandwiches. While some say the sausage has plenty of fat, others find it to be slightly rubbery. Overall, these 10-count, 7 oz sausages offer a tasty and natural option for breakfast lovers.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jones Dairy Farm's All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links are a delicious and convenient choice for breakfast. Made from the same family recipe since 1889, these fully cooked sausages are all natural, ensuring a high-quality product. People appreciate the sausage's natural flavor and juices, making it a great option for sausage breakfast sandwiches. While some say the sausage has plenty of fat, others find it to be slightly rubbery. Overall, these 10-count, 7 oz sausages offer a tasty and natural option for breakfast lovers.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt Spices, Sugar, Pork, Sugar
Check Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links 10 Count - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links 10 Count - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Turkey 10 Count - 6.4 Oz
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Where to buy
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links 10 Count - 7 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


