Is JONES DAIRY FARMS, SLICED LIVERWURST WITH BACON ADDED, BRAUNSCHWEIGER Peanut Free?

This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for peanut free

  • lupine

lupine

Dietitian note

Some people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Livers, Pork, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Potassium Lactate, Salt, Water, Spices, Dehydrated Onions, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite

Check JONES DAIRY FARMS, SLICED LIVERWURST WITH BACON ADDED, BRAUNSCHWEIGER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JONES DAIRY FARMS, SLICED LIVERWURST WITH BACON ADDED, BRAUNSCHWEIGER is available at 7 retailers

RalphsShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryEarthyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch