Is Jones Jones Cane Sugar Soda Berry Lemonade Soda Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A fizzy, tart-berry lemonade beverage delivering bright berry notes layered over citrusy lemonade, with lively carbonation and a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a refreshment, used as a mixer in cocktails, or brought to picnics and gatherings. Reviewers note bold flavor, noticeable sweetness, and nostalgic appeal and consistent packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Inverted Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (as Preservatives), Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Blue 1.

Check Jones Jones Cane Sugar Soda Berry Lemonade Soda against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jones Jones Cane Sugar Soda Berry Lemonade Soda is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeWegmansMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go