Is Jones Soda Cane Sugar Berry Lemonade Flavor - 4-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Inverted Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Blue 1, Carbonated Water, Blue 1
Check Jones Soda Cane Sugar Berry Lemonade Flavor - 4-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jones Soda Cane Sugar Berry Lemonade Flavor - 4-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Nerds Gummy Clusters Berry Berry Flavor
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Jones Soda Cane Sugar Berry Lemonade Flavor - 4-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


