Is Jones Soda Cane Sugar Green Apple Flavor - 4-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
carbonated water, inverted cane sugar, citric acid, natural flavors, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (as ), calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor), yellow 5, blue 1
Check Jones Soda Cane Sugar Green Apple Flavor - 4-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jones Soda Cane Sugar Green Apple Flavor - 4-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
Jones Soda Cane Sugar Green Apple Flavor - 4-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


