Is Jonesbar Bar Coconut Dates, 1.7 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic extra virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dates, Organic Almonds, Organic Coconut, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Chia Seeds

Check Jonesbar Bar Coconut Dates, 1.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jonesbar Bar Coconut Dates, 1.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast