Is Jonesbar Organic Peanut Butter and Jelly Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORganic Organic dates, organic peanuts, organic strawberries, organic chia seeds, Himalayan pink sea salt. Contains: Peanuts.
Check Jonesbar Organic Peanut Butter and Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jonesbar Organic Peanut Butter and Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jonesbar Organic Peanut Butter and Jelly is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping


