Is Jongens Toast Waffel Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
32% Barn Eggs, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm), Wheat Flour, Lupin Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour. May Contain Traces Of: Nuts.
Check Jongens Toast Waffel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jongens Toast Waffel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →GERD FriendlyMaybe
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


