Is Jongga Daesang Naturally Fermented Kimchi Ponytail Radish Chonggak Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Radish, Rice Paste (Water, Rice Powder), Garlic, Korean Leek, Red Pepper Powder, Kelp Base Sauce (Kelp Extract, Sorbitol), Salt, Fermented Anchovy Sauce (Anchovy, Salt), Fermented Shrimp Sauce (Shrimp, Salt), Lactic Acid Bacteria, Ginger. CONTAINS FISH (ANCHOVY), CRUSTACEAN (SHRIMP).

Check Jongga Daesang Naturally Fermented Kimchi Ponytail Radish Chonggak against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySourSaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSalad