Is Jongga Fermented Vegetables Kimchi Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Radish, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Rice Paste (water, Rice Powder), Red Pepper Powder, Onion, Garlic, Salt, Fermented Anchovy Sauce (anchovy, Salt), Monosodium Glutamate, Korean Leek, Xanthan Gum, Chives, Tuna Sauce (tuna Extract, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Water, Fructose), Vinegar, Fermented Shrimp Sauce (shrimp, Salt), Lactic Acid Bacteria, Alanine, Adipic Acid. Contains Anchovy, Shrimp.

Check Jongga Fermented Vegetables Kimchi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Piece

Flavor
SpicySourGarlickyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladToppingSnacking