Is Jongga Fried Soybean Curd Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fried Soybean Curd (soybean, Soybean Oil, Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Chloride), Soy Sauce (soybean, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Wheat, Monosodium Glutamate), Sugar, Water, D-sorbitol, Cooking Wine (high Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Vinegar, Salt, Alcohol), Sauce: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar (water, Alcohol, Barley Malt Concentrate), Brown Sugar, Rice Wine, Dl-malic Acid, Flake: Sesame Seed, Dried Carrot, Dried Green Onion. Contains Soybean, Gluten (Wheat, Barley) and Sesame.
Check Jongga Fried Soybean Curd against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jongga Fried Soybean Curd in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
About this product
Unknown · Piece


