Is Jonny Pops Cream Minis Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk
- heavy cream
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream (heavy Cream, Organic Guar Gum), Whole Milk, Cane Sugar, Purified Water, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Jonny Pops Cream Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jonny Pops Cream Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


