Is Jonny Pops Organic Watermelon Dairy Free Pops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Watermelon Juice, Natural Flavors, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Organic Stabiliser (organic Guar Gum, Organic Gum Acacia), Organic Spirulina Extract For Color. Manufactured On Equipment That Process Products Containing Milk, Coconut And Soy.
Check Jonny Pops Organic Watermelon Dairy Free Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jonny Pops Organic Watermelon Dairy Free Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


