Is Jonny Pops Salted Caramel & Oat Milk Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Milk (Water, Organic Hydrolyzed Oats), Cane Sugar, Caramel (Water, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Organic Caramel Color, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Bananas, Organic Sunflower Oil, Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavors, Organic Guar Gum, Salt.

Check Jonny Pops Salted Caramel & Oat Milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyButteryChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go